2013 Washington Youth Soccer Founders Cup
Published Team Schedules - Boys Under 14
Flight Notice:
BU14 Roster Freeze Date: December 10th at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.

   

Bracket Ladder Display Round of 16 Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      



Advancing to Next Round: top 2 place team(s) from each Bracket and 4 Wildcards.
Round of 16
(1/19)
Quarter Final
(1/26)
Semi-Final
(2/2)
Final
(2/3)
Location: Pending Availability
Field: -
Game # 1646
First of A
(A4) Dragons FC

5
WC 4
(B4) Highline Premier FC B98 Select

0
Location: Lynnwood High School
Field: 1
Game # 1650
Time: 3:00 PM
Dragons FC
2
Vancouver Timbers B98 Rojo
0
Location: Starfire Complex
Field: 3
Game # 1640
Time: 10:30 AM
Dragons FC
0
Seattle United South B98 Black
4
Location: Starfire Sports Complex
Field: 3
Game # 1638
Time: 2:00 PM
Seattle United South B98 Black
2
Kent United B98 Green
Champion

3
Location: Pending Availability
Field: -
Game # 1647
Second of E
(E5) TC United BU14

0
Second of F
(F4) Vancouver Timbers B98 Rojo

2
Location: Jefferson Park Plateau
Field: 1
Game # 1648
Time: 3:00 PM
First of B
(B1) Seattle United South B98 Black

6
WC 3
(E2) WS Ajax 98

0
Location: Jefferson Park Plateau
Field: 1
Game # 1651
Time: 2:30 PM
Seattle United South B98 Black
6
Seattle United WEST B98 Blue
2
Location: Shoreline Center
Field: B
Game # 1642
Time: 3:15 PM
First of C
(C4) Seattle United WEST B98 Blue

4
WC 2
(F1) Crossfire Select B98-Lewis

0
Location: Pending Availability
Field: -
Game # 1641
First of D
(D1) TUSK Lightning

1
WC 1
(C3) Crossfire Select B98-Mele

0
Location: Foster High School
Field: HS
Game # 1652
Time: 2:00 PM
TUSK Lightning
1 OT
Kent United B98 Green
2 OT
Location: Starfire Complex
Field: 4
Game # 1639
Time: 10:30 AM
Kent United B98 Green
2
Impact Fc 98 Black
1
Location: Kentlake High School
Field: 1
Game # 1644
Time: 3:00 PM
First of E
(E1) Kent United B98 Green

7
Second of B
(B3) MI FC WHITECAPS '98 358/KONING

0
Location: Renton Memorial Stadium
Field: 2
Game # 1645
Time: 10:00 AM
First of F
(F2) Impact Fc 98 Black

3
Second of C
(C1) Sparta 98

2
Location: Renton Memorial Stadium
Field: 2
Game # 1649
Time: 10:00 AM
Impact Fc 98 Black
2
Seattle United Shoreline B98 Blue
1
Location: Lynnwood High School
Field: 2
Game # 1643
Time: 11:00 AM
Second of A
(A1) FC Edmonds BooYahs

0 OT
2 PK's
Second of D
(D3) Seattle United Shoreline B98 Blue

1 OT
4 PK's






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.