2013 Washington Youth Soccer Founders Cup
Published Team Schedules - Boys Under 11
Flight Notice:
BU11 Roster Freeze Date: December 10th at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.

   

Bracket Ladder Display Round of 16 Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      



Advancing to Next Round: top 2 place team(s) from each Bracket and 4 Wildcards.
Round of 16
(1/16,1/19)
Quarter Final
(1/26)
Semi-Final
(2/2)
Final
(2/3)
Location: Lynnwood High School
Field: 2
Game # 1000
Time: 3:35 PM
First of A
(A3) FC Edmonds Riptide

3
WC 4
(A1) Seattle United NE B01 Blue

2
Location: Lynnwood High School
Field: 2
Game # 1008
Time: 2:00 PM
FC Edmonds Riptide
7
Crossfire Select B01-Taylor
1
Location: Starfire Sports Complex
Field: 9
Game # 1012
Time: 9:00 AM
FC Edmonds Riptide
0
Kent United B01 Green
1
Location: Starfire Sports Complex
Field: 9
Game # 1014
Time: 9:00 AM
Kent United B01 Green
0
Seattle United South B01 Black
Champion

5
Location: Van Asselt Elementary
Field: 1
Game # 1001
Time: 9:30 AM
Second of E
(E3) Seattle United South B01 Blue

1
Second of F
(F1) Crossfire Select B01-Taylor

3
Location: Kentlake High School
Field: 1
Game # 1002
Time: 9:00 AM
First of B
(B1) Kent United B01 Green

9
WC 3
(F2) Seattle United South B01 White

0
Location: Petrovitsky Park
Field: 2
Game # 1009
Time: 11:30 AM
Kent United B01 Green
6
Seattle United SH B01 Blue
1
Location: Eckstein
Field: 1
Game # 1003
Time: 11:00 AM
First of C
(C4) Seattle United SH B01 Blue

7
WC 2
(C1) Norpoint FC 01 Carmel

0
Location: Jefferson Park Plateau
Field: N
Game # 1004
Time: 1:00 PM
First of D
(D1) Seattle United South B01 Black

6
WC 1
(B3) Seattle United NE B01 White

0
Location: Jefferson Park Plateau
Field: N
Game # 1010
Time: 12:30 PM
Seattle United South B01 Black
7
Impact FC '01 Black
0
Location: Starfire Sports Complex
Field: 10
Game # 1013
Time: 9:00 AM
Seattle United South B01 Black
4
Tusk United
0
Location: Renton Memorial Stadium
Field: 2
Game # 1005
Time: 12:00 PM
First of E
(E1) Impact FC '01 Black

4
Second of B
(B4) Seattle United West B01 White

1
Location: Stewart Heights
Field: 1
Game # 1006
Time: 11:00 AM
First of F
(F4) Tacoma United - San Martin

3
Second of C
(C2) WSA Arsenal

2
Location: Stewart Heights
Field: 1
Game # 1011
Time: 1:00 PM
Tacoma United - San Martin
3 OT
Tusk United
4 OT
Location: Starfire Complex
Field: 9MOD
Game # 1007
Time: 6:00 PM
Second of A
(A2) Seattle United West B01 Blue

1
Second of D
(D3) Tusk United

2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.