2013 Washington Youth Soccer Founders Cup
Published Team Schedules - Boys Under 11
Flight Notice:
BU11 Roster Freeze Date: December 10th at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.

   

Bracket Ladder Display Round of 16 Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      



Advancing to Round of 16: 1st and 2nd place team(s) from each Bracket and 4 Wildcards.
Round of 16
(1/16,1/19)
Quarter Final
(1/26)
Semi-Final
(2/2)
Final
(2/3)
Location: Lynnwood High School
Field: 2
Game # 1000
Time: 3:35 PM
First of A
(A3) FC Edmonds Riptide

3
WC 4
(A1) Seattle United NE B01 Blue

2
Location: Lynnwood High School
Field: 2
Game # 1008
Time: 2:00 PM
FC Edmonds Riptide
7
Crossfire Select B01-Taylor
1
Location: Starfire Sports Complex
Field: 9
Game # 1012
Time: 9:00 AM
FC Edmonds Riptide
0
Kent United B01 Green
Goal: Joseph Macauley Jr.
1
Location: Starfire Sports Complex
Field: 9
Game # 1014
Time: 9:00 AM
Kent United B01 Green
0
Seattle United South B01 Black
Champion

Goal: Pablo Castaneda Zilly
Goal: Luis Coronado Guatzin
Goal: Pablo Coronado Guatzin
Goal: Pablo Coronado Guatzin
Goal: Carlos Quijada-Del Real
5
Location: Van Asselt Elementary
Field: 1
Game # 1001
Time: 9:30 AM
Second of E
(E3) Seattle United South B01 Blue

1
Second of F
(F1) Crossfire Select B01-Taylor

3
Location: Kentlake High School
Field: 1
Game # 1002
Time: 9:00 AM
First of B
(B1) Kent United B01 Green

9
WC 3
(F2) Seattle United South B01 White

0
Location: Petrovitsky Park
Field: 2
Game # 1009
Time: 11:30 AM
Kent United B01 Green
Goal: Marcus Hay
Goal: Marcus Hay
Goal: Nikolas Diaz
Goal: Nikolas Diaz
Goal: Jacob Fors
Goal: Joseph Macauley Jr.
6
Seattle United SH B01 Blue
Goal: Isaac Poole
1
Location: Eckstein
Field: 1
Game # 1003
Time: 11:00 AM
First of C
(C4) Seattle United SH B01 Blue

Goal: Brandon Liu
Goal: Karsten Nye
Goal: Karsten Nye
Goal: Arlind Ajvazi
Goal: Graham Gallagher
Goal: Graham Gallagher
Goal: Marcus Fletcher
7
WC 2
(C1) Norpoint FC 01 Carmel

0
Location: Jefferson Playfield
Field: N
Game # 1004
Time: 1:00 PM
First of D
(D1) Seattle United South B01 Black

Goal: Diego Camacho-Valadez
Goal: Luis Coronado Guatzin
Goal: Luis Coronado Guatzin
Goal: Pablo Coronado Guatzin
Goal: Pablo Coronado Guatzin
Goal: Carlos Quijada-Del Real
6
WC 1
(B3) Seattle United NE B01 White

0
Location: Jefferson Playfield
Field: N
Game # 1010
Time: 12:30 PM
Seattle United South B01 Black
7
Impact FC '01 Black
0
Location: Starfire Sports Complex
Field: 10
Game # 1013
Time: 9:00 AM
Seattle United South B01 Black
Goal: Luis Coronado Guatzin
Goal: Pablo Coronado Guatzin
Goal: Carlos Quijada-Del Real
Goal: Carlos Quijada-Del Real
4
Tusk United
0
Location: Renton Memorial Stadium
Field: Stdm
Game # 1005
Time: 12:00 PM
First of E
(E1) Impact FC '01 Black

4
Second of B
(B4) Seattle United West B01 White

1
Location: Stewart Heights
Field: 1
Game # 1006
Time: 11:00 AM
First of F
(F4) Tacoma United - San Martin

3
Second of C
(C2) WSA Arsenal

2
Location: Stewart Heights
Field: 1
Game # 1011
Time: 1:00 PM
Tacoma United - San Martin
3 OT
Tusk United
4 OT
Location: Starfire Complex
Field: 9MOD
Game # 1007
Time: 6:00 PM
Second of A
(A2) Seattle United West B01 Blue

1
Second of D
(D3) Tusk United

2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.