2013 Washington Youth Soccer Founders Cup
Team Schedules - Boys Under 12
Flight Notice:
BU12 Roster Freeze Date: December 10th at 5:00 pm

If you decide to re-schedule before the scheduled game, the roster freezes on the date you play the game. Check with your association or club registrar for their freeze date as it can be earlier so they can complete adds/transfers and player card printing before the State's roster freeze date.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Round of 16 Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D E F G      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Seattle United NE B00 Blue10101030 3  14  14 
 A2 : Crossfire Select B00-Button109019 2  3  9 
 A4 : Storm King Select 000088 1  -10  2 
 A3 : WSA Barcelona0112 0  -7  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B4 : 2012 BYSC Select B00 Cochran94417 1  2  4 
 B3 : WPFC Fury 00 Black94417 1  2  3 
 B1 : Kent United B00 Green041014 1  2  5 
 B2 : Seattle United Shoreline B00 Blue0404 0  -6  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C2 : Nortac Cosmos94922 2  5  7 
 C4 : Crossfire Select B00-Greenwalt110819 2  3  8 
 C3 : Seattle United South B00 Black94114 1  1  4 
 C1 : Impact FC 00 Black0000 0  -9  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D2 : Crossfire Select B00-Merrick941023 2  4  6 
 D4 : Seattle United South B00 Blue210921 2  5  8 
 D3 : Sparta 00 Red94013 1  0  2 
 D1 : TC United BU120000 0  -9  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- E 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 E3 : Vancouver Timbers B00 Rojo102921 2  6  9 
 E4 : FC Edmonds Fury1010020 2  12  14 
 E2 : 2012 Newport FC Cosmos BU1209918 2  -1  5 
 E1 : Seattle United South B00 White0000 0  -17  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- F 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 F2 : Seattle United West B00 Blue10101030 3  14  14 
 F1 : Kent United B00 White99018 2  -2  5 
 F4 : South Kitsap Soccer Club - B12021012 1  2  8 
 F3 : WSA Inter-Milano0000 0  -14  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- G 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 G1 : FME Xtreme 0084x12 1  1  1 
 G2 : Lake Hills Fury B0044x8 0  0  1 
 G3 : Seattle United West B00 White40x4 0  -1  1 

Bracket - Saturday, December 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1066  Robinswood Park  09:00 AM  East G2 vs G3Lake Hills Fury B00 1 vs.Seattle United West B00 White1
 1087  Regional Athletic Complex  10:00 AM  1 D1 vs D3TC United BU12 0 vs.Sparta 00 Red2
 1069  Petrovitsky Park  10:30 AM  2 F1 vs F3Kent United B00 White 2 vs.WSA Inter-Milano0
 1082  Twin Ponds  11:00 AM  1 B2 vs B4Seattle United Shoreline B00 Blue 0 vs.2012 BYSC Select B00 Cochran2
 1076  Mason Middle School  12:00 PM  1 C2 vs C4Nortac Cosmos 4 vs.Crossfire Select B00-Greenwalt1
 1093  Georgetown Playfield  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A3Seattle United NE B00 Blue 4 vs.WSA Barcelona0
 1070  Loyal Heights  01:00 PM  1 F2 vs F4Seattle United West B00 Blue 3 vs.South Kitsap Soccer Club - B120
 1094  Marymoor Park  02:00 PM  3 A2 vs A4Crossfire Select B00-Button 6 vs.Storm King Select 000
 1099  Georgetown Playfield  02:30 PM  1 E1 vs E3Seattle United South B00 White 0 vs.Vancouver Timbers B00 Rojo5
 1100  Newport Hills Park  03:00 PM  1 E2 vs E42012 Newport FC Cosmos BU12 0 vs.FC Edmonds Fury4
 1088  Marymoor Park  03:30 PM  2 D2 vs D4Crossfire Select B00-Merrick 3 vs.Seattle United South B00 Blue2
 1075  Renton Memorial Stadium  04:00 PM  Stdm C1 vs C3Impact FC 00 Black 0 vs.Seattle United South B00 Black2

Bracket - Sunday, December 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1081  Petrovitsky Park  01:30 PM  1 B1 vs B3Kent United B00 Green 0 vs.WPFC Fury 00 Black2

Bracket - Saturday, January 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1083  Wilburton Park  10:00 AM  1 B4 vs B12012 BYSC Select B00 Cochran 1 vs.Kent United B00 Green1
 1089  Van Asselt Elementary  10:00 AM  1 D4 vs D1Seattle United South B00 Blue 4 vs.TC United BU120
 1067  Eckstein  11:00 AM  1 G3 vs G1Seattle United West B00 White 0 vs.FME Xtreme 001
 1078  Mason Middle School  12:00 PM  1 C2 vs C3Nortac Cosmos 1 vs.Seattle United South B00 Black1
 1071  Gordon Synthetic Turf Athletic Field  12:00 PM  Synt F4 vs F1South Kitsap Soccer Club - B12 2 vs.Kent United B00 White3
 1101  Lynnwood High School  12:20 PM  2 E4 vs E1FC Edmonds Fury 10 vs.Seattle United South B00 White0
 1095  Albert Haller Playfields  01:00 PM  2 A4 vs A1Storm King Select 00 0 vs.Seattle United NE B00 Blue5
 1084  Kellogg MS  01:00 PM  1 B2 vs B3Seattle United Shoreline B00 Blue 0 vs.WPFC Fury 00 Black0
 1090  Marymoor Park  01:00 PM  1 D2 vs D3Crossfire Select B00-Merrick 0 vs.Sparta 00 Red0
 1102  Newport Hills Park  01:00 PM  1 E2 vs E32012 Newport FC Cosmos BU12 3 vs.Vancouver Timbers B00 Rojo2
 1072  Eckstein  02:00 PM  1 F2 vs F3Seattle United West B00 Blue 6 vs.WSA Inter-Milano0
 1077  Marymoor Park  02:30 PM  1 C4 vs C1Crossfire Select B00-Greenwalt 5 vs.Impact FC 00 Black0
 1096  Marymoor Park  05:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3Crossfire Select B00-Button 3 vs.WSA Barcelona1

Bracket - Saturday, January 12, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1085  Wilson Field  09:00 AM  2 B1 vs B2Kent United B00 Green 4 vs.Seattle United Shoreline B00 Blue0
 1079  Renton Memorial Stadium  09:00 AM  Stdm C1 vs C2Impact FC 00 Black 0 vs.Nortac Cosmos2
 1097  Woodland Park  09:30 AM  7 A1 vs A2Seattle United NE B00 Blue 5 vs.Crossfire Select B00-Button0
 1103  Genesee Park and Playfield  09:30 AM  Up E1 vs E2Seattle United South B00 White 0 vs.2012 Newport FC Cosmos BU122
 1080  Van Asselt Elementary  10:00 AM  1 C3 vs C4Seattle United South B00 Black 1 vs.Crossfire Select B00-Greenwalt2
 1092  Mason Middle School  10:00 AM  1 D3 vs D4Sparta 00 Red 0 vs.Seattle United South B00 Blue2
 1086  Franklin Pierce High School  11:00 AM  1 B3 vs B4WPFC Fury 00 Black 1 vs.2012 BYSC Select B00 Cochran1
 1068  Surprise Lake Middle School  11:00 AM  1 G1 vs G2FME Xtreme 00 0 vs.Lake Hills Fury B000
 1091  Regional Athletic Complex  12:00 PM  1 D1 vs D2TC United BU12 0 vs.Crossfire Select B00-Merrick3
 1073  Petrovitsky Park  12:00 PM  1 F1 vs F2Kent United B00 White 0 vs.Seattle United West B00 Blue5
 1098  Doc Harris Stadium  12:30 PM  Stdm A3 vs A4WSA Barcelona 1 vs.Storm King Select 002
 1104  Harmony Sports Complex  01:00 PM  7 E3 vs E4Vancouver Timbers B00 Rojo 2 vs.FC Edmonds Fury0
 1074  Doc Harris Stadium  02:00 PM  Stdm F3 vs F4WSA Inter-Milano 0 vs.South Kitsap Soccer Club - B126

Round of 16 - Saturday, January 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1056  Harmony Sports Complex  11:00 AM  7 Vancouver Timbers B00 Rojo 4 vs.Crossfire Select B00-Button2
 1057  Woodland Park  11:00 AM  7 Seattle United West B00 Blue 0 vs.WPFC Fury 00 Black2
 1058  TBD   --    --  FME Xtreme 00 0 vs.Crossfire Select B00-Greenwalt3
 1052  Genesee Park and Playfield  11:00 AM  Up Seattle United South B00 Blue 3 vs.FC Edmonds Fury0
 1054  Mason Middle School  12:00 PM  1 Nortac Cosmos 5 vs.Lake Hills Fury B000
 1055  Marymoor Park  12:00 PM  2 Crossfire Select B00-Merrick 2 vs.Kent United B00 White0
 1051  Woodland Park  12:30 PM  7 Seattle United NE B00 Blue 0 vs.Kent United B00 Green2
 1053  Wilburton Park  03:30 PM  1 2012 BYSC Select B00 Cochran 6 vs.2012 Newport FC Cosmos BU120

Quarter Final - Saturday, January 26, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1059  Petrovitsky Park  11:30 AM  1 Kent United B00 Green 1 vs.Seattle United South B00 Blue0
 1061  Marymoor Park  03:00 PM  5 Crossfire Select B00-Merrick 1 vs.Vancouver Timbers B00 Rojo0
 1062  Franklin Pierce High School  03:00 PM  1 WPFC Fury 00 Black 2 vs.Crossfire Select B00-Greenwalt4
 1060  Wilburton Park  03:30 PM  1 2012 BYSC Select B00 Cochran 1
- 3PK  
vs.Nortac Cosmos0
- 1PK

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1064  Starfire Sports Complex  12:30 PM  11 Crossfire Select B00-Merrick 0 vs.Crossfire Select B00-Greenwalt3
 1063  Starfire Sports Complex  02:00 PM  11 Kent United B00 Green 2 vs.2012 BYSC Select B00 Cochran3

Final - Sunday, February 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1065  Starfire Sports Complex  11:30 AM  4 2012 BYSC Select B00 Cochran 1 vs.Crossfire Select B00-Greenwalt0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.